About Us‎ > ‎

Staff

Mrs Lynnette Glossop 

 Headteacher

Mr. Jason Fletcher  

Deputy Headteacher, Inclusion Leader & Designated Safeguarding Lead. 



Mrs. S. Drazek
Assistant Headteacher 
Specialist Leader of Education - Designated Safeguarding Deputy

Foundation Stage

FS  Miss Georgina Bradley
SLT- Leader of FS2 and Specialist Leader of Education - Designated Safeguarding Deputy

FS Mr. Matthew Smith 
Computing and Online Safety

Foundation Support

Mrs. Karen Breen  
Senior Teaching Assistant and Senior Medical Officer


Mrs. Wieslawa Russell
Senior Teaching Assistant

Miss Hannah Stevenson 
Teaching Assistant

Admin Support Team

Mrs. Christine Davis 
Office Manager
Mrs. Heather Clark 
Office Administrator


Mrs. Katrina Kirk
Office Administrator

Mrs. Renee Miles
Office Administrator

PPA Teachers

Mrs. Irene Warburton



Mrs Jules Hope-Gill



Mrs. Lisa Wells

Mrs. Kathryn Davis


Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Andrea Atkinson 

Premises Team

Mr. Richard Abbott
Buildings Manager


Mr. Gary Beachell
Assistant Caretaker

Key Stage 1

Y1  Miss Rebecca Hague (Job Share)

Y1  Miss Kathryn Murphy  (Job Share) 

Y1  Miss Amy Snape (Mat cover)

Y1  Miss A Farrell (Mat Leave)

Y2  Miss Katy Godfrey  
SLT- leader of KS1 and Specialist Leader of Education - Designated Safeguarding Deputy


Y2  Miss Abbie Houston (Mat cover)

Y2  Mrs Amy Gill (Mat Leave)
 


KS1 Support Team

Mrs. Rhonda Swain 
Senior Teaching Assistant

Ms Pippa Tidy  
Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Zoe Hammett 
Senior Teaching Assistant 



Mrs. Sandra Allsop  
Teaching Assistant



Mrs Sue Dally 
Teaching Assistant




 Mid-day Supervisory Assistants

Mrs. Kim Browes

Mrs. Yupin Cooke

Mrs. Julie Cooper

Mrs. Noreen Faruga


Cook

Mrs. Lorraine Gill

Key Stage 2

Y6 Mr. Andrew Goodwin  - SLT

Y6 Mr. Oliver Mills

Y6 Mr. Douglas Paterson

Y5 Mrs. Julie Davison (0.6)
(Job Share)

Y5 Mr. Richard France -
(Job Share)  SLT  and
Leader of ITT 



Y5 Mrs. Sian Granville 


Y5 Miss Emma Davidson

Y4 Mr. Richard Hanks

Y4 Mrs. Caroline Simpson


Y3 Mrs Laura Guiton (Job Share) 
SLT



Y3 Mrs. Heather Wyatt (Job Share Mat  Leave)

Y3 Mrs. Lorah-Kate Allen (Job Share Mat Cover) 

Y3 Mrs. Nicola Evans



KS2 Support Team

Mrs. Sally Fielding  
Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Julie Dungworth 
Senior Teaching Assistant


Miss Amy Breen
Teaching Assistant


Mrs. Nicky Edwards
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lucy Flint
Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Katherine Hardy
Teaching Assistant

Miss Lorren Henstock 
Teaching Assistant

Miss Zoe Norwood
Teaching Assistant

Mr. Alex Percy
Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Tajinder Sahota
Teaching Assistant


Comments