Our Learning‎ > ‎

Lunchtime and Afterschool Activities

Dore Primary School has a number of clubs running at lunchtimes, and activities running after school. Some of these are run by school; others are run by external organisations. Here is the current rota of available activities 

All of the club letters are at the bottom of this page.

If you require any further information please email kkirk@dore.sheffield.sch.uk

Extra Activities Rota

Letters can be collected from the office
Sign up through the club teacher in school
Sign up via the club provider
Selected Pupils / Club full

 

Lunchtime Activities    

After School Activities 

 Monday

  • Yoga Stars (Y1/2's) - Liz Whelan 12-12.30 Infant Hall
  • Orienteering (Junior Pupils) - 12-12.30 Outside
  • Mathemagicians 12-12.30
  • Code Club Y5 & Y6 3.15-4.15 Mr Mills' classroom
  • Art Club 3.20 - 4.20 Sunshine Room (www.kidsartsacademy.co.uk)
  • Marathon Club (Junior Pupils) - /Mrs Fielding 3.20-4.00 Junior Grounds (Starts October 1st)
  • Soccer Eds (Infant pupils) - 3.20-4.20 Junior field / Y5/6 Yard or Infant Hall http://www.soccereds.co.uk
  • Soccer Eds (Junior pupils) - 3.20-4.20 Junior Field or Y5/6 Yard or Junior Hall http://www.soccereds.co.uk

 Tuesday

  • Gemini Street Dance (Foundation, Y1 & Y2 Pupils) 12.00-12.30 Infant Hall
  • Gymanstics (competition Pupils) - Mrs Atkinson 12.30-1.00 Infant Hall
  • Italian Club (Infant Pupils) - Bravo Language Club 12.00-12.30 Sunshine Room (languageclubs@gmail.com)
  • Italian Club (Junior Pupils) - Bravo Language Club 12.30-1.00 Sunshine Room (languageclubs@gmail.com)
  • Growing Club A Farrell (Infant Pupils) - 12-12.30
  •  Yoga Stars (Junior Pupils) - Liz Whelan 3.20-4.20 Junior Hall

 Wednesday

  • Infant Choir - Mrs Wyatt 12.00-12.30 Infant Hall
  • Junior Choir - Mr Goodwin 12.30-1.00 Infant Hall
  • Badminton (Junior Pupils) - 3.20-4.20 Junior Hall

 Thursday

  • Gymnastics Dance (Foundation, Y1 & Y2 Pupils) - Gemini 12.00-12.30 Infant Hall
  • Gemini Shake It Dance Fitness (All Pupils) - 12.30-1.00 Infant Hall
  •  Writing Club (Juniors Y4,5,6) Mr Hanks
  • Cooking Academy (Whole School) - 3.20-4.30 Sunshine Room FULL (www.kidsartsacademy.co.uk)

 Friday

  • New Cheer Dance (Infant Pupils) - Gemini 12.00-12.30 Infant Hall
  • New Cheer Dance (Junior Pupils) - Gemini 12.30-1.00 Infant Hall
  • French (Infant Pupils) - Bravo Language Club 12.00-12.30 Mr Smith's Classroom (languageclubs@gmail.com)
  • French (Junior Pupils) - Bravo Language Club 12.30-1.00 Mr Smith's Classroom (languageclubs@gmail.com)
  • Spanish (Infant Pupils) - Bravo Language Club 12.00-12.30 Miss Godfrey's Classroom (languageclubs@gmail.com)
  • Spanish (Junior Pupils) - Bravo Language Club 12.30-1.00 Miss Godfrey's Classroom (languageclubs@gmail.com
 

Ċ
Richard Hanks,
11 Jan 2019, 12:49
ĉ
Richard Hanks,
11 Jan 2019, 12:47
ĉ
Richard Hanks,
11 Jan 2019, 12:47
ĉ
Richard Hanks,
11 Jan 2019, 12:47
ĉ
Richard Hanks,
11 Jan 2019, 12:47
ĉ
Richard Hanks,
11 Jan 2019, 12:47
ĉ
Richard Hanks,
11 Jan 2019, 12:47
ĉ
Richard Hanks,
11 Jan 2019, 12:47
ĉ
Richard Hanks,
11 Jan 2019, 12:47
ĉ
Richard Hanks,
11 Jan 2019, 12:47
ĉ
Richard Hanks,
11 Jan 2019, 12:47
ĉ
Richard Hanks,
11 Jan 2019, 12:47